The Obamacare roll-out illustrates Obama’s presidency perfectly

Obamacare Healthcare.gov

Source: Yahoo news

The Obamacare roll-out illustrates Obama’s presidency perfectly.

Not Ready
Doesn’t Work
It’s Non-negotiable
Leadership is lacking
Costs more than it’s worth
Everyone is laughing about it
Supporters won’t admit the flaws
Long on promises, short on truth
Everyone wants to be exempt from it
Supporters lied about its effectiveness
If you don’t participate you get penalized
Product doesn’t measure up to the hype
Your security and privacy are highly at risk
It doesn’t function like we were told it would
People who voted for it, don’t want it anymore.
Supporters will say anything to get us to accept it
Premiums are unaffordable to average Americans
No one told supporters about the high deductibles
If you rebel against it, the IRS will come after you
Leaders are wavered (misspelling intended) or exempt
The majority of American’s do not see any need for it
You have to give up everything about you to participate
When you ask questions about it, no one knows anything
Government employees are exempt but the people are stuck with it
It works better for illegal aliens & foreigners than it does American citizens
If you don’t buy into it, the government comes after you for punitive damages

We see during this partial government shutdown the main priority of the government under the administration of Obama is to harm the American people. Just imagine if even more of the economy & nation could be affected by Obama’s punitive measures against the American people during the shutdown.

There should be no doubt now in anyone’s minds with Obama’s closing memorials, ocean, national parks, etc., Denying our warrior’s family’s the death benefits promised by a grateful Nation? He had his National Park Service even hold people vacationing in Yellowstone at gun point, wouldn’t let them leave the hotel they were staying in to even go outside? Opens the Washington Mall for an illegal alien demonstration, yet blocks the Honor Flight WWII Vets from visiting the memorial built in their honor? Just to try to hurt US during this government shutdown? Let’s not forget he closed the White House to school children’s tours after he got the sequestration cuts that he and his admin came up with. The tours are still to this day closed, even after private individuals stepped forward to pay for the tours. There can be no doubt Barack Obama is trying to hurt U.S.!

There are times that come to Nations, when the petty divisions no longer matter. In these times it is imperative for men to choose what side they will be on, where there is no middle ground, where the contrast is so clearly defined that it becomes right versus wrong, and good versus evil.

I think we have come to such a time in this nation, where men must stand and be counted, or be counted on for nothing. If you are nothing, then nothing is where you will stand, and you will be nothing but swept aside when the counting is done.

So in these days of choosing, let us choose wisely the course which we take, for if we are to stand for good, we must stand together or fall alone and without pity among the ruins of society. Which side will you choose? God and Liberty, or man and tyranny?

You will smile here at the consistency of those democratists who, when they are not on their guard, treat the humbler part of the community with the greatest contempt, whilst, at the same time they pretend to make them the depositories of all power. ~ Edmund Burke

House of Representatives: The Power of the Public Purse

American People! Please listen to words of wisdom from the Founding Fathers. For too long we have been giving up our power in Congress and / or letting our Representatives in the House give up our power, not only to the Executive Branch, but also to the Senate and the Courts. Please contact your representatives and let them know this has to stop.

From Thomas Jefferson Defines What A True Republic Is!

“It was to escape the oppression resulting from governments controlled by the select few, so often ruling under the assumption that “might makes right,” that gave birth to republics. Monarchial rulers refuse to recognize their accountability to the people governed by them. In a republic the converse is the rule. The tenure of office may be for a short or a long period, or even for life, yet those in office are at all times answerable, either directly or indirectly, to the people, and in proportion to their responsibility to those for whom they may be the public agents, and the nearer the power to enact laws and control public servants lies with the great body of the people the more nearly does a government take unto itself the form of a republic—not in name alone, but in fact.”

The House of Representatives, are the closest to the American people because they are up for re-election every 2 years, instead of 6 like the Senate and 4 like the President. This  is also the reason the House of Representatives have the  Power of the Purse, because they are more accountable to the people and it is through the House of Reps that the people are supposed to be able to weld that power by defunding something the President is doing that the people disagree with.

Please continue to read Jefferson on Republics and the key to stopping activists judges who usurp the peoples authority on too many issues. Also see our articles on the Constitution Article 1 and Constitution Article 2  The founding fathers put a lot of symbolism into the Founding Documents, it is very important for the American people to understand this. Please help us educate the American people by sharing this information with others.

Constitution: Article I; Sec. vii. All bills for raising revenue shall originate in the House of Representatives; but the Senate may propose or concur with amendments, as on other bills.

Stock Photo of the Consitution of the United States and Feather Quill

House of Representatives, The Peoples Power

This restriction in regard to the raising of money, is founded on the principle that the House of Representatives is strictly the representation of the people, and is intended to prevent undue appropriation of money, which might be made by a house less dependent on the people.

The house of representatives of the United States is the rightful purse holder of the nation; and when it shall lose this original and most important feature in its constitution, the public good must become a creature of party and passion. The public purse or power of appropriations: a power which, certainly, it was never intended to vest in any one man, though a president of the United States. It is a fundamental principle, in a free government, that the immediate representatives of the people should keep the purse strings, and should have the constant and supreme control of the public funds. The Constitution of the United States fully recognizes this important principle. The guardianship of the public purse is the most important privilege and sacred duty of the House.

It is clear, that the representatives of the people, having the sole right to assess taxes, must naturally possess the power of disposing of their proceeds. This principle is so fully established, that its operation should never be brought into question. The people, surely, must have a right to disburse their own money; they are capable of being their own guardians.  The power of the sword and the purse cannot be welded by the same hand, a doctrine which, at once, strikes at the very root of the representative system, and casts into the hands of the executive officer a tremendous power. It is impossible that any president should know the will and wishes of the people so well as their members of congress, expressly elected or appointed to carry such wants and wishes into the general government; and, as before observed, those who pay the taxes have an unalienable control over their disbursements, except in a government purely despotic.

Representatives are bound, as members of congress, to act for the general good of the country. Their principal duties are to check and reform abuses of the administration; to redress public and private grievances to watch over the public expenditure; to enforce by their power of inquiry and impeachment a pure administration of justice in all departments; to assist in framing wise laws; and, finally, to preserve and promote, by every constitutional means, the freedom and prosperity of the great body of the people. The power and privileges of this part of the legislature are commensurate to its great importance to the government.

The House of Representatives are the keepers of the public purse: all grants, subsidies, and taxes must originate with them; for it is a constitutional maxim, that taxation and representation go hand in hand; and that the people only have a right to tax themselves. By the power of withholding supplies, they have a strong control over the executive; and, by the constitution, they enjoy all the privileges necessary to their dignity and independence, and the unbiased discharge of their high functions. Though new laws may be proposed by any member of either house, the consent of all the three constituent parts of the legislature is necessary to make them binding on the subject; and, though any part of the legislature may, by withholding its consent, prevent the enactment of a law, it requires the agreement of the three to repeal an existing statute.

James Madison: Federalist 58.
“The House of Representatives cannot only refuse, but they alone can propose, the supplies requisite for the support of government. They, in a word, hold the purse that powerful instrument by which we behold, in the history of the British Constitution, an infant and humble representation of the people gradually enlarging the sphere of its activity and importance, and finally reducing, as far as it seems to have wished, all the overgrown prerogatives of the other branches of the government. This power over the purse may, in fact, be regarded as the most complete and effectual weapon with which any constitution can arm the immediate representatives of the people, for obtaining a redress of every grievance, and for carrying into effect every just and salutary measure. But will not the House of Representatives be as much interested as the Senate in maintaining the government in its proper functions, and will they not therefore be unwilling to stake its existence or its reputation on the pliancy of the Senate? Or, if such a trial of firmness between the two branches were hazarded, would not the one be as likely first to yield as the other? These questions will create no difficulty with those who reflect that in all cases the smaller the number, and the more permanent and conspicuous the station, of men in power, the stronger must be the interest which they will individually feel in whatever concerns the government.”

John Locke: Second Treatise of Civil Government
“As usurpation is the exercise of power, which another hath a right to, so tyranny is the exercise of power beyond right, which nobody can have a right to. And this is making use of the power any one has in his hands, not for the good of those who are under it, but for his own private, separate advantage.—When the governor, however entitled, makes not the law, but his will, the rule; and his commands and actions are not directed to the preservation of the properties of his people, but the satisfaction of his own ambition, revenge, covetousness, or any other irregular passion. “

U.S. Senate and House of Representative Phone Numbers and Contact Info by State

NOTE: I HAVE NOT UPDATED THE NAMES AND CONTACT INFORMATION FOR THE 114th CONGRESS. IF YOU CHANGED CONGRESSMAN. TRY THE PHONE NUMBER OF THE REPRESENTATIVE YOU REPLACED THEM WITH! I WILL UPDATE ALL CONTACT INFORMATION AS SOON AS IT IS ALL AVAILABLE.

United States Senate and House of Representative Phone Numbers by State with a synopsis of Congressional Powers

 

Since the Congress and President seem to be having a hard time hearing the American citizens on various issues, I am providing phone numbers, twitter, facebook and email accounts for you to be able to contact each of your representatives with your concerns. Thereby also making it easier for your representatives to listen to you. Feel free to contact them early and often. Since members of Congress have been misleading people about their Constitutional powers, I am also including a synopsis of their powers.

Congressional Powers Under The Constitution: Distinct powers of the two houses. The House of Representatives @HouseFloor has the sole right of impeachment, that is, the right or power to accuse officers of the government for maladministration,malfeasance, or for crimes, offenses, or neglect of duty in their offices.

The @Senate has the sole right and power to try offenders impeached.

Each House is the judge of the elections, returns, and qualifications of its own members; each determines the rules of its proceedings, and punishes or expels its own members for disorderly conduct.

Senators and representatives receive a compensation for their services which is ascertained by law. They are privileged from arrest, except for treason, felony, or breach of the peace, during their attendance in the session, and in going to and returning from the same.

Officers of government cannot hold a seat in either house. Learn more about the Constitution here.

Senate_Seal US SENATE LOGOSenate Phone Numbers by State:

Alaska
Begich, Mark – (D – AK) (202) 224-3004 Fax: 202-224-2354
Murkowski, Lisa – (R – AK) (202) 224-6665 Fax: 202-224-5301

Alabama
Jeff Sessions –  @SenatorSessions (R – AL) (202) 224-4124 Fax: 202-224-3149 Web Site Montgomery: (334) 244-7017
Richard C. Shelby – @SenShelbyPress – (R – AL) (202) 224-5744 Fax: 202-224-3416 Web Site Tuscaloosa: (205) 759-5047

Arkansas
John Boozman –  @JohnBoozman (R – AR) (202) 224-4843 Fax: 202-228-1371 Web Site Lowell: (479) 725-0400
Mark L. Pryor@SenMarkPryor (D – AR) (202) 224-2353 Fax: 202-228-0908 Web Site Little Rock: (501) 324-6336

Arizona
Jeff Flake@JeffFlake (R – AZ) (202) 224-4521 Fax: 202-228-0515 Web Site Mesa: (480) 833-0092
John McCain – @SenJohnMcCain (R – AZ) (202) 224-2235 Fax: 202-228-2862 Web Site Phoenix: (602) 952-2410

California
Barbara Boxer – @BarbaraBoxer (D – CA) (202) 224-3553 Fax: 202) 224-0454 Web Site San Francisco: (415) 403-0100
Dianne Feinstein@SenFeinstein (D – CA) (202) 224-3841 Fax: 202-228-3954 Web Site San Francisco: (415) 393-0707

Colorado
Michael F. Bennet – @SenBennetCO (D – CO) (202) 224-5852 Fax: 202-224-1933 Web Site Denver: (303) 455-7600
Mark Udall @MarkUdall (D – CO) (202) 224-5941 Fax: 202-224-6471 Web Site Denver: (303) 650-7820

Connecticut
Richard Blumenthal@SenBlumenthal (D – CT) (202) 224-2823 Fax: 202-224-6593 Web Site Hartford: (860) 258-6940
Christopher Murphy@ChrisMurphyCT (D – CT) (202) 224-4041 Fax: 202-224-9750 Web Site Boston: (617) 565-8519

Delaware
Thomas R. Carper  – @SenatorCarper (D – DE) (202) 224-2441 Fax: 202-228-2190 Web Site Dover: (302) 674-3308
Christopher A. Coons –  @ChrisCoons (D – DE) (202) 224-5042 Fax: 202-228-3075 Web Site Wilmington: (302) 573-6345

Florida
Bill Nelson@SenBillNelson (D – FL) (202) 224-5274 Fax: 202-228-2183 Web Site Orlando: (888) 671-4091
Marco Rubio – @marcorubio (R – FL) (202) 224-3041 Fax: 202-228-0285 Web Site Orlando: (407) 254-2573

Georgia
Saxby Chambliss@SaxbyChambliss (R – GA) (202) 224-3521 Fax 202-224-0103 Web Site Atlanta: (770) 763-9090
Johnny Isakson@SenatorIsakson (R – GA) (202) 224-3643 Fax: 202-228-2090 Web Site Atlanta: (770) 661-0999

Hawaii
Mazie K. Hirono@maziehirono (D – HI) (202) 224-6361 Fax: 202-224-2126 Web Site Honolulu: (808) 541-1986
Brian Schatz – @SenBrianSchatz (D – HI) (202) 224-3934 Fax: 202-228-1153  Honolulu: (808) 541-2542

Iowa
Chuck Grassley  – @ChuckGrassley (R – IA) (202) 224-3744 Fax: 202-224-6020 Web Site Des Moines: (515) 288-1145
Tom Harkin@SenatorHarkin (D – IA) (202) 224-3254 Fax: 202-224-9369 Web Site Des Moines: (515) 284-4574

Idaho
Mike Crapo  – @MikeCrapo (R – ID) (202) 224-6142 Fax: 202-228-1375 Web Site Boise: (208) 334-1776
James E. Risch  – @SenatorRisch (R – ID) (202) 224-2752 Fax: 202-228-1067 Web Site Boise: (208) 342-7985

Illinois
Richard (Dick) J. Durbin@SenatorDurbin (D – IL) (202) 224-2152 Fax: 202-228-0400 Web Site Chicago: (312) 353-4952
Mark Kirk @SenatorKirk (R – IL) (202) 224-2854 Fax: 202-228-4611 Web Site Chicago: (312) 886-3506

Indiana
Daniel Coats  – @SenDanCoats (R – IN) (202) 224-5623 Fax: (202) 228-1820 Web Site Indianapolis: (317) 554-0750
Joe Donnelly @SenDonnelly (D – IN) (202) 224-4814 Fax: 202-228-0360 Web Site South Bend: (574) 288-2780

Kansas
Jerry Moran  –  @JerryMoran (R – KS) (202) 224-6521 Fax: 202-228-6966 Web Site Olathe: (913) 393-0711
Pat Roberts  –  @SenPatRoberts (R – KS) (202) 224-4774 Fax: 202-224-3514 Web Site Overland Park: (913) 451-9343

Kentucky
Mitch McConnell  – @McConnellPress  (R – KY) (202) 224-2541 Fax: 202-224-2499 Web Site Louisville: (502) 582-6304
Rand Paul  – @SenRandPaul (R – KY) (202) 224-4343 Fax: 202-228-1373 Web Site Bowlling Green: (270) 782-8303

Louisiana
Mary L. Landrieu@marylandrieu (D – LA) (202) 224-5824 Fax: 202-224-9735 Web Site New Orleans: (504) 589-2427
David Vitter  – @DavidVitter (R – LA) (202) 224-4623 Fax: 202-228-2577 Web Site Lafayette: (337) 262-6898

Massachusetts
William M. Cowan – @SenMoCowan (D – MA) (202) 224-2742 Fax: 202-224-8525
Elizabeth Warren@elizabethforma (D – MA) (202) 224-4543 Fax: 202-228-2646 Web Site Boston: (617) 565-3170

Maryland
Benjamin L. Cardin@SenatorCardin (D – MD) (202) 224-4524 Fax: 202-224-1651 Web Site Baltimore: (410) 962-4436
Barbara A. Mikulski@SenatorBarb (D – MD) (202) 224-4654 Fax: 202-224-8858 Web Site Baltimore: (410) 962-4510

Maine
Susan M. Collins@SenatorCollins (R – ME) (202) 224-2523 Fax: 202-224-2693 Web Site Bangor: (207) 945-0417
Angus S. King, Jr. – @SenAngusKing (I – ME) (202) 224-5344 Fax: 202-224-1946 Web Site Auburn: (207) 786-2451

Michigan
Carl Levin – @SenCarlLevin (D – MI) (202) 224-6221 Fax: 202-224-1388 Web Site Detroit: (313) 226-6020
Debbie Stabenow@stabenow (D – MI) (202) 224-4822 Fax: 202-228-0325 Web SiteEast Lansing: (517) 203-1760

Minnesota
Al Franken@alfranken (D – MN) (202) 224-5641 Fax: 202-224-1152 Web Site St. Paul: (651) 221-1016
Amy Klobuchar – @amyklobuchar (D – MN) (202) 224-3244 Fax: 202-228-2186 Web Site Minneapolis: (612) 727-5220

Missouri
Roy Blunt  –  @RoyBlunt (R – MO) (202) 224-5721 Fax: 202-224-8149 Web Site Springfield: (417) 877-7814
Claire McCaskill@clairecmc (D – MO) (202) 224-6154 Fax: 202-228-6326 Web Site Kansas City: (816) 421-1639

Mississippi
Thad Cochran  –  @SenThadCochran (R – MS) (202) 224-5054 Fax: 202-224-9450 Web Site Jackson: (601) 965-4649
Roger F. Wicker@SenatorWicker (R – MS) (202) 224-6253 Fax: 202-228-0378 Web Site Jackson: (601) 965-4644

Montana
Max Baucus@MaxBaucus (D – MT) (202) 224-2651 Fax: 202-224-9412 Web Site Billings: (406) 657-6790
Jon Tester@jontester (D – MT) (202) 224-2644 Fax: 202-224-8594 Web Site Helena: (406) 449-5401

North Carolina
Richard Burr  –  @SenatorBurr (R – NC) (202) 224-3154 Fax 202-228-2981 Web Site Winston-Salem: (800) 685-8916
Kay R. Hagan @SenatorHagan (D – NC)(202) 224-6342 Fax: 202-228-2563 Web Site Greensboro: (336) 333-5311

North Dakota
Heidi Heitkamp@SenatorHeitkamp (D – ND) (202) 224-2043 Fax: 202-224-7776 Web SiteBismarck: (701) 258-4648
John Hoeven@SenJohnHoeven (R – ND) (202) 224-2551 Fax: 202-224-7999 Web Site Bismarck: (701) 250-4618

Nebraska
Deb Fischer  – @SenatorFischer (R – NE) (202) 224-6551 Fax: 202-228-0012 Web Site Omaha: (402) 391-3411
Mike Johanns  – @Mike_Johanns (R – NE)(202) 224-4224 Fax: 202-224-5213 Web Site Omaha: (402) 758-8981

New Hampshire
Kelly Ayotte@KellyAyotte (R – NH) (202) 224-3324 Fax: 202-224-4952 Web Site Manchester: (603) 622-7979
Jeanne Shaheen@SenatorShaheen (D – NH) (202) 224-2841 Fax: 202-228-4131 Web Site Manchester: (603) 647-7500

New Jersey
Jeff Chiesa – Email: Senator_Chiesa@Chiesa.Senate.gov (R – NJ) (202) 224-3224 Fax: 202-224-7981 Web Site
Robert Menendez@SenatorMenendez (D – NJ) (202) 224-4744 Fax: 202-228-2197 Web Site Newark: (973) 645-3030

New Mexico
Martin Heinrich@MartinHeinrich (D – NM) (202) 224-5521 Fax: 202-224-2852 Web Site Farmington: (502) 325-5030
Tom Udall@SenatorTomUdall (D – NM) (202) 224-6621 Fax: 202-228-3261 Web Site Albuquerque: (505) 346-6791

Nevada
Dean Heller – @SenDeanHeller  (R – NV) (202) 224-6244 Fax: 202-228-6753 Web Site Las Vegas: (702) 388-6605
Harry Reid@SenatorReid (D – NV) (202) 224-3542 Fax: 202-224-7327 Web Site Las Vegas: (702) 388-5020

New York
Kirsten E. Gillibrand@SenGillibrand (D – NY) (202) 224-4451 Fax: 202-228-0282 Web Site New York: (212) 688-6262
Charles E. Schumer@ChuckSchumer (D – NY) (202) 224-6542 Fax: 202-228-3027 Web Site New York: (212) 486-4430

Ohio
Sherrod Brown@SenSherrodBrown (D – OH) (202) 224-2315 Fax: 202-224-6519 Web Site Cleveland: (216) 522-7272
Rob Portman  – @RobPortman (R – OH) (202) 224-3353 Fax: 202-228-1382 Web Site Columbus: (614) 469-6774

Oklahoma
Tom Coburn  – @TomCoburn (R – OK) (202) 224-5754 Fax: 202-224-6008 Web Site Tulsa: (918) 581-7651
James M. Inhofe –  @JimInhofe(R – OK) (202) 224-4721 Fax: 202-228-0380 Web Site Tulsa: (918) 748-5111

Oregon
Jeff Merkley@SenJeffMerkley (D – OR) (202) 224-3753 Fax: 202-228-3997 Web Site Portland: (503) 326-3386
Ron Wyden@RonWyden (D – OR) (202) 224-5244 Fax: 202-228-2717 Web Site Portland: (503) 326-7525

Pennsylvania
Robert P. Casey Jr. – @SenBobCasey (D – PA) (202) 224-6324 Fax: 202-228-0604 Web Site Harrisburg: (717) 231-7540
Patrick J. Toomey  – @SenToomey (R – PA) (202) 224-4254 Fax: 202-228-1229 Web Site Philadelphia: (215) 241-1090

Rhode Island
Jack Reed@SenJackReed (D – RI) (202) 224-4642 Fax: 202-224-4680 Web Site Cranston: (401) 943-3100
Sheldon Whitehouse@SenWhitehouse (D – RI) (202) 224-2921 Fax: 202-228-2853 Web Site Providence: (401) 453-5294

South Carolina
Lindsey Graham@LindseyGrahamSC @GrahamBlog(R – SC) (202) 224-5972 Fax: 202-224-3808 Web Site Greenville: (864) 250-1417
Tim Scott  – @SenatorTimScott (R – SC) (202) 224-6121 Fax: 202-225-3407 Web Site Charleston: (843) 852-2222

South Dakota
Tim Johnson@SenJohnsonSD (D – SD) (202) 224-5842 Fax: 202-228-5765 Web Site Sioux Falls: (605) 332-8896
John Thune  – @SenJohnThune (R – SD) (202) 224-2321 Fax: 202-228-5429 Web Site Sioux Falls: (605) 334-9596

Tennessee
Lamar Alexander@SenAlexander (R – TN) (202) 224-4944 Fax: 202-228-3398 Web Site Nashville: (615) 736-5129
Bob Corker@SenBobCorker (R – TN) (202) 224-3344 Fax: 202-228-1264 Web Site Chattanooga: (423) 756-2757

Texas
John Cornyn  – @JohnCornyn (R – TX) (202) 224-2934 Fax: 202-228-2856 Web Site Austin: (512) 469-6034
Ted Cruz – @SenTedCruz (R – TX) (202) 224-5922 Fax: 202-224-0776 Web Site Austin: (512) 916-5834

Utah
Orrin G. Hatch@OrrinHatch (R – UT) (202) 224-5251 Fax: 202-224-6331 Web Site Salt Lake City: (801) 524-4380
Mike Lee@SenMikeLee (R – UT) (202) 224-5444 Fax: 202-224-6717 Web Site Salt Lake City: (801) 524-5933

Virginia
Tim Kaine@timkaine (D – VA) (202) 224-4024 Fax: 202-228-6363 Web Site Richmond: (804) 771-2221
Mark R. Warner@MarkWarner (D – VA) (202) 224-2023 Fax: 202-224-6295 Web Site Vienna: (703) 442-0670

Vermont
Patrick J. Leahy@SenatorLeahy (D – VT) (202) 224-4242 Fax: 202-224-3479 Web Site Burlington: (800) 642-3193
Bernard Sanders  – @SenSanders (I – VT) (202) 224-5141 Fax: 202-228-0776 Web Site Burlington: (800) 339-9834

Washington
Maria Cantwell@CantwellPress (D – WA) (202) 224-3441 Fax: 202-228-0514 Web Site Seattle: (206) 220-6400
Patty Murray@PattyMurray (D – WA) (202) 224-2621 Fax: 202-224-0238 Web Site Seattle: (206) 553-5545

Wisconsin
Tammy Baldwin@SenatorBaldwin (D – WI) (202) 224-5653 Fax: 202-224-9787 Web Site Madison: (608) 264-5338
Ron Johnson  – @SenRonJohnson (R – WI) (202) 224-5323 Fax: 202-228-6965 Web Site Milwaukee: (414) 276-7282

West Virginia
Joe Manchin, III@Sen_JoeManchin (D – WV) (202) 224-3954 Fax: 202-228-0002 Web Site Charleston: (304) 342-5855
John D. Rockefeller, IV – @SenRockefeller (D – WV)(202) 224-6472 Fax: 202-224-7665 Web Site Charleston: (304) 347-5372

Wyoming
John Barrasso – @SenJohnBarrasso (R – WY) (202) 224-6441 Fax: 202-224-1724 Web Site Casper: (307) 261-6413
Michael B. Enzi@SenatorEnzi (R – WY) (202) 224-3424 Fax: 202-228-0359 Web Site Gillette: (307) 682-6268

US House of Representatives

House of Representative Phone Numbers and Committee Assignments

Sorry for the errors on the layout, pasted from word and it is what it is. The information is all there, just the alignment is messed up.

Alabama

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

                Committee Assignment

1

Bonner, Jo

R

202-225-4931

Appropriations

2

Roby, Martha

R

202-225-2901

Agriculture
Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

3

Rogers (AL), Mike

R

202-225-3261

Agriculture
Armed Services
Homeland Security

4

Aderholt, Robert

R

202-225-4876

Appropriations

5

Brooks, Mo

R

202-225-4801

Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

6

Bachus, Spencer

R

202-225-4921

Financial Services
Judiciary

7

Sewell, Terri A.

D

202-225-2665

Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

Alaska

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Young, Don

R

202-225-5765

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

American Samoa

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Faleomavaega, Eni F. H.

D

202-225-8577

Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources

Arizona

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Kirkpatrick, Ann

D

202-225-3361

Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans’ Affairs

2

Barber, Ron

D

202-225-2542

Armed Services
Homeland Security
Small Business

3

Grijalva, Raul

D

202-225-2435

Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

4

Gosar, Paul A.

R

202-225-2315

Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform

5

Salmon, Matt

R

202-225-2635

Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs

6

Schweikert, David

R

202-225-2190

Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business

7

Pastor, Ed

D

202-225-4065

Appropriations
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

8

Franks, Trent

R

202-225-4576

Armed Services
Judiciary

9

Sinema, Kyrsten

D

202-225-9888

Financial Services

Arkansas

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Crawford, Rick

R

202-225-4076

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

2

Griffin, Tim

R

202-225-2506

Ways and Means

3

Womack, Steve

R

202-225-4301

Appropriations

4

Cotton, Tom

R

202-225-3772

Financial Services
Foreign Affairs

California

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

LaMalfa, Doug

R

202-225-3076

Agriculture
Natural Resources

2

Huffman, Jared

D

202-225-5161

Budget
Natural Resources

3

Garamendi, John

D

202-225-1880

Agriculture
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure

4

McClintock, Tom

R

202-225-2511

Budget
Natural Resources

5

Thompson, Mike

D

202-225-3311

Ways and Means
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

6

Matsui, Doris O.

D

202-225-7163

Energy and Commerce

7

Bera, Ami

D

202-225-5716

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

8

Cook, Paul

R

202-225-5861

Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Veterans’ Affairs

9

McNerney, Jerry

D

202-225-1947

Energy and Commerce

10

Denham, Jeff

R

202-225-4540

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans’ Affairs

11

Miller, George

D

202-225-2095

Education and the Workforce

12

Pelosi, Nancy

D

202-225-4965

Democratic Leader

13

Lee, Barbara

D

202-225-2661

Appropriations
Budget

14

Speier, Jackie

D

202-225-3531

Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform

15

Swalwell, Eric

D

202-225-5065

Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology

16

Costa, Jim

D

202-225-3341

Agriculture
Natural Resources

17

Honda, Mike

D

202-225-2631

Appropriations

18

Eshoo, Anna G.

D

202-225-8104

Energy and Commerce

19

Lofgren, Zoe

D

202-225-3072

House Administration
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology

20

Farr, Sam

D

202-225-2861

Appropriations

21

Valadao, David

R

202-225-4695

Appropriations

22

Nunes, Devin

R

202-225-2523

Ways and Means
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

23

McCarthy, Kevin

R

202-225-2915

Majority Whip
Financial Services

24

Capps, Lois

D

202-225-3601

Energy and Commerce

25

McKeon, Buck

R

202-225-1956

Armed Services, Chairman
Education and the Workforce

26

Brownley, Julia

D

202-225-5811

Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans’ Affairs

27

Chu, Judy

D

202-225-5464

Judiciary
Small Business

28

Schiff, Adam

D

202-225-4176

Appropriations
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

29

Cárdenas, Tony

D

202-225-6131

Budget
Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform

30

Sherman, Brad

D

202-225-5911

Financial Services
Foreign Affairs

31

Miller, Gary

R

202-225-3201

Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure

32

Napolitano, Grace

D

202-225-5256

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

33

Waxman, Henry

D

202-225-3976

Energy and Commerce

34

Becerra, Xavier

D

202-225-6235

Ways and Means

35

Negrete McLeod, Gloria

D

202-225-6161

Agriculture
Veterans’ Affairs

36

Ruiz, Raul

D

202-225-5330

Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs

37

Bass, Karen

D

202-225-7084

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary

38

Sanchez, Linda

D

202-225-6676

Ethics
Ways and Means

39

Royce, Ed

R

202-225-4111

Foreign Affairs, Chairman
Financial Services

40

Roybal-Allard, Lucille

D

202-225-1766

Appropriations

41

Takano, Mark

D

202-225-2305

Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans’ Affairs

42

Calvert, Ken

R

202-225-1986

Appropriations
Budget

43

Waters, Maxine

D

202-225-2201

Financial Services

44

Hahn, Janice

D

202-225-8220

Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure

45

Campbell, John

R

202-225-5611

Budget
Financial Services

46

Sanchez, Loretta

D

202-225-2965

Armed Services
Homeland Security

47

Lowenthal, Alan

D

202-225-7924

Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources

48

Rohrabacher, Dana

R

202-225-2415

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

49

Issa, Darrell

R

202-225-3906

Oversight and Government Reform, Chairman
Judiciary

50

Hunter, Duncan D.

R

202-225-5672

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure

51

Vargas, Juan

D

202-225-8045

Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
House Administration

52

Peters, Scott

D

202-225-0508

Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology

53

Davis, Susan

D

202-225-2040

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

Colorado

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

DeGette, Diana

D

202-225-4431

Energy and Commerce

2

Polis, Jared

D

202-225-2161

Education and the Workforce
Rules

3

Tipton, Scott

R

202-225-4761

Agriculture
Natural Resources
Small Business

4

Gardner, Cory

R

202-225-4676

Energy and Commerce

5

Lamborn, Doug

R

202-225-4422

Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs

6

Coffman, Mike

R

202-225-7882

Armed Services
Small Business
Veterans’ Affairs

7

Perlmutter, Ed

D

202-225-2645

Financial Services

Connecticut

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Larson, John B.

D

202-225-2265

Ways and Means

2

Courtney, Joe

D

202-225-2076

Agriculture
Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

3

DeLauro, Rosa L.

D

202-225-3661

Appropriations

4

Himes, Jim

D

202-225-5541

Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

5

Esty, Elizabeth

D

202-225-4476

Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

Delaware

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Carney, John

D

202-225-4165

Financial Services

District of Columbia

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Norton, Eleanor Holmes

D

202-225-8050

Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

Florida

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

                          Committee Assignment

1

Miller, Jeff

R

202-225-4136

Veterans’ Affairs, Chairman
Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

2

Southerland, Steve

R

202-225-5235

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

3

Yoho, Ted

R

202-225-5744

Agriculture
Foreign Affairs

4

Crenshaw, Ander

R

202-225-2501

Appropriations

5

Brown, Corrine

D

202-225-0123

Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans’ Affairs

6

DeSantis, Ron

R

202-225-2706

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

7

Mica, John

R

202-225-4035

Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

 

8

 

Posey, Bill

 

R

 

202-225-3671

 

Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology

9

Grayson, Alan

D

202-225-9889

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

10

Webster, Daniel

R

202-225-2176

Rules
Transportation and Infrastructure

11

Nugent, Richard

R

202-225-1002

Armed Services
House Administration
Rules

12

Bilirakis, Gus M.

R

202-225-5755

Energy and Commerce
Veterans’ Affairs

13

Young, C.W. Bill

R

202-225-5961

Appropriations

14

Castor, Kathy

D

202-225-3376

Budget
Energy and Commerce

15

Ross, Dennis

R

202-225-1252

Financial Services

16

Buchanan, Vern

R

202-225-5015

Ways and Means

17

Rooney, Tom

R

202-225-5792

Appropriations
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

18

Murphy, Patrick

D

202-225-3026

Financial Services
Small Business

19

Radel, Trey

R

202-225-2536

Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure

20

Hastings, Alcee L.

D

202-225-1313


Rules

21

Deutch, Ted

D

202-225-3001

Ethics
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary

22

Frankel, Lois

D

202-225-9890

Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure

23

Wasserman Schultz, Debbie

D

202-225-7931

Appropriations

24

Wilson, Frederica

D

202-225-4506

Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology

25

Diaz-Balart, Mario

R

202-225-4211

Appropriations

26

Garcia, Joe

D

202-225-2778

Judiciary
Natural Resources

27

Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana

R

202-225-3931

Foreign Affairs
Rules

Georgia

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Kingston, Jack

R

202-225-5831

Appropriations

2

Bishop Jr., Sanford D.

D

202-225-3631

Appropriations

3

Westmoreland, Lynn A.

R

202-225-5901

Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

4

Johnson, Henry C. “Hank” Jr.

D

202-225-1605

Armed Services
Judiciary

5

Lewis, John

D

202-225-3801

Ways and Means

6

Price, Tom

R

202-225-4501

Budget
Education and the Workforce
Ways and Means

7

Woodall, Robert

R

202-225-4272

Budget
Oversight and Government Reform
Rules

8

Scott, Austin

R

202-225-6531

Agriculture
Armed Services

9

Collins, Doug

R

202-225-9893

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

10

Broun, Paul C.

R

202-225-4101

Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology

11

Gingrey, Phil

R

202-225-2931

Energy and Commerce
House Administration

12

Barrow, John

D

202-225-2823

Energy and Commerce

13

Scott, David

D

202-225-2939

Agriculture
Financial Services

14

Graves, Tom

R

202-225-5211

Appropriations

Guam

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Bordallo, Madeleine

D

202-225-1188

Armed Services
Natural Resources

Hawaii

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Hanabusa, Colleen

D

202-225-2726

Armed Services
Natural Resources

2

Gabbard, Tulsi

D

202-225-4906

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security

Idaho

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Labrador, Raul R.

R

202-225-6611

Judiciary
Natural Resources

2

Simpson, Mike

R

202-225-5531

Appropriations

Illinois

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Rush, Bobby L.

D

202-225-4372

Energy and Commerce

2

Kelly, Robin

D

202-225-0773

Oversight and Government Reform
Science, Space, and Technology

3

Lipinski, Daniel

D

202-225-5701

Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

4

Gutierrez, Luis

D

202-225-8203

Judiciary
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

5

Quigley, Mike

D

202-225-4061

Appropriations

6

Roskam, Peter J.

R

202-225-4561

Ways and Means

7

Davis, Danny K.

D

202-225-5006

Oversight and Government Reform
Ways and Means

8

Duckworth, Tammy

D

202-225-3711

Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform

9

Schakowsky, Jan

D

202-225-2111

Energy and Commerce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

10

Schneider, Brad

D

202-225-4835

Foreign Affairs
Small Business

11

Foster, Bill

D

202-225-3515

Financial Services

12

Enyart, William

D

202-225-5661

Agriculture
Armed Services

13

Davis, Rodney

R

202-225-2371

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

14

Hultgren, Randy

R

202-225-2976

Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology

15

Shimkus, John

R

202-225-5271

Energy and Commerce

16

Kinzinger, Adam

R

202-225-3635

Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs

17

Bustos, Cheri

D

202-225-5905

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

18

Schock, Aaron

R

202-225-6201

House Administration
Ways and Means

Indiana

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Visclosky, Peter

D

202-225-2461

Appropriations

2

Walorski, Jackie

R

202-225-3915

Armed Services
Budget
Veterans’ Affairs

3

Stutzman, Marlin

R

202-225-4436

Financial Services

4

Rokita, Todd

R

202-225-5037

Budget
Education and the Workforce
House Administration

5

Brooks, Susan W.

R

202-225-2276

Education and the Workforce
Ethics
Homeland Security

6

Messer, Luke

R

202-225-3021

Budget
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs

7

Carson, André

D

202-225-4011

Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure

8

Bucshon, Larry

R

202-225-4636

Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

9

Young, Todd

R

202-225-5315

Ways and Means

Iowa

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Braley, Bruce L.

D

202-225-2911

Energy and Commerce

2

Loebsack, David

D

202-225-6576

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

3

Latham, Tom

R

202-225-5476

Appropriations

4

King, Steve

R

202-225-4426

Agriculture
Judiciary
Small Business

Kansas

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Huelskamp, Tim

R

202-225-2715

Small Business
Veterans’ Affairs

2

Jenkins, Lynn

R

202-225-6601

Ways and Means

3

Yoder, Kevin

R

202-225-2865

Appropriations

4

Pompeo, Mike

R

202-225-6216

Energy and Commerce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

Kentucky

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Whitfield, Ed

R

202-225-3115

Energy and Commerce

2

Guthrie, S. Brett

R

202-225-3501

Education and the Workforce
Energy and Commerce

3

Yarmuth, John A.

D

202-225-5401

Budget
Education and the Workforce

4

Massie, Thomas

R

202-225-3465

Oversight and Government Reform
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

5

Rogers, Harold

R

202-225-4601

Appropriations, Chairman

6

Barr, Andy

R

202-225-4706

Financial Services

Louisiana

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Scalise, Steve

R

202-225-3015

Energy and Commerce

2

Richmond, Cedric

D

202-225-6636

Homeland Security
Judiciary

3

Boustany Jr., Charles W.

R

202-225-2031

Ways and Means

4

Fleming, John

R

202-225-2777

Armed Services
Natural Resources

5

Alexander, Rodney

R

202-225-8490

Appropriations

6

Cassidy, William

R

202-225-3901

Energy and Commerce

Maine

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Pingree, Chellie

D

202-225-6116

Appropriations

2

Michaud, Michael

D

202-225-6306

Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans’ Affairs

Maryland

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Harris, Andy

R

202-225-5311

Appropriations

2

Ruppersberger, Dutch

D

202-225-3061

Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

3

Sarbanes, John P.

D

202-225-4016

Energy and Commerce

4

Edwards, Donna F.

D

202-225-8699

Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

5

Hoyer, Steny H.

D

202-225-4131

Democratic Whip

6

Delaney, John

D

202-225-2721

Financial Services

7

Cummings, Elijah

D

202-225-4741

Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

8

Van Hollen, Chris

D

202-225-5341

Budget

Massachusetts

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Neal, Richard E.

D

202-225-5601

Ways and Means

2

McGovern, James

D

202-225-6101

Agriculture
Rules

3

Tsongas, Niki

D

202-225-3411

Armed Services
Natural Resources

4

Kennedy III, Joseph P.

D

202-225-5931

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

5

Markey, Ed

D

202-225-2836

Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources

6

Tierney, John

D

202-225-8020

Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform

7

Capuano, Michael E.

D

202-225-5111

Ethics
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure

8

Lynch, Stephen F.

D

202-225-8273

Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform

9

Keating, William

D

202-225-3111

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security

Michigan

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Benishek, Dan

R

202-225-4735

Agriculture
Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs

2

Huizenga, Bill

R

202-225-4401

Financial Services

3

Amash, Justin

R

202-225-3831

Oversight and Government Reform

4

Camp, Dave

R

202-225-3561

Ways and Means, Chairman

5

Kildee, Daniel

D

202-225-3611

Financial Services

6

Upton, Fred

R

202-225-3761

Energy and Commerce, Chairman

7

Walberg, Tim

R

202-225-6276

Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform

8

Rogers (MI), Mike

R

202-225-4872

Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Chairman
Energy and Commerce

9

Levin, Sander

D

202-225-4961

Ways and Means

10

Miller, Candice

R

202-225-2106

House Administration, Chairman
Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure

11

Bentivolio, Kerry

R

202-225-8171

Oversight and Government Reform
Small Business

12

Dingell, John

D

202-225-4071

Energy and Commerce

13

Conyers Jr., John

D

202-225-5126

Judiciary

14

Peters, Gary

D

202-225-5802

Financial Services

Minnesota

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Walz, Timothy J.

D

202-225-2472

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans’ Affairs

2

Kline, John

R

202-225-2271

Education and the Workforce, Chairman
Armed Services

3

Paulsen, Erik

R

202-225-2871

Ways and Means

4

McCollum, Betty

D

202-225-6631

Appropriations

5

Ellison, Keith

D

202-225-4755

Financial Services

6

Bachmann, Michele

R

202-225-2331

Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

7

Peterson, Collin C.

D

202-225-2165

Agriculture

8

Nolan, Rick

D

202-225-6211

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

Mississippi

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Nunnelee, Alan

R

202-225-4306

Appropriations
Budget

2

Thompson, Bennie G.

D

202-225-5876

Homeland Security

3

Harper, Gregg

R

202-225-5031

Energy and Commerce
House Administration

4

Palazzo, Steven

R

202-225-5772

Armed Services
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology

Missouri

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Clay Jr., William “Lacy”

D

202-225-2406

Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform

2

Wagner, Ann

R

202-225-1621

Financial Services

3

Luetkemeyer, Blaine

R

202-225-2956

Financial Services
Small Business

4

Hartzler, Vicky

R

202-225-2876

Agriculture
Armed Services
Budget

5

Cleaver, Emanuel

D

202-225-4535

Financial Services

6

Graves, Sam

R

202-225-7041

Small Business, Chairman
Transportation and Infrastructure

7

Long, Billy

R

202-225-6536

Energy and Commerce

8

Smith, Jason

R

202-225-4404

Montana

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Daines, Steve

R

202-225-3211

Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

Nebraska

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Fortenberry, Jeff

R

202-225-4806

Appropriations

2

Terry, Lee

R

202-225-4155

Energy and Commerce

3

Smith, Adrian

R

202-225-6435

Ways and Means

Nevada

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Titus, Dina

D

202-225-5965

Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans’ Affairs

2

Amodei, Mark

R

202-225-6155

Judiciary
Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs

3

Heck, Joe

R

202-225-3252

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

4

Horsford, Steven

D

202-225-9894

Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform

New Hampshire

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Shea-Porter, Carol

D

202-225-5456

Armed Services
Natural Resources

2

Kuster, Ann

D

202-225-5206

Agriculture
Small Business
Veterans’ Affairs

New Jersey

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Andrews, Robert E.

D

202-225-6501

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

2

LoBiondo, Frank

R

202-225-6572

Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

3

Runyan, Jon

R

202-225-4765

Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs

4

Smith, Chris

R

202-225-3765

, Co-Chair
Foreign Affairs

5

Garrett, Scott

R

202-225-4465

Budget
Financial Services

6

Pallone Jr., Frank

D

202-225-4671

Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources

7

Lance, Leonard

R

202-225-5361

Energy and Commerce

8

Sires, Albio

D

202-225-7919

Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure

9

Pascrell Jr., Bill

D

202-225-5751

Budget
Ways and Means

10

Payne Jr., Donald

D

202-225-3436

Homeland Security
Small Business

11

Frelinghuysen, Rodney

R

202-225-5034

Appropriations

12

Holt, Rush

D

202-225-5801

Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

New Mexico

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Lujan Grisham, Michelle

D

202-225-6316

Agriculture
Budget
Oversight and Government Reform

2

Pearce, Steve

R

202-225-2365

Financial Services

3

Lujan, Ben R.

D

202-225-6190

Energy and Commerce

New York

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Bishop, Timothy

D

202-225-3826

Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure

2

King, Pete

R

202-225-7896

Financial Services
Homeland Security
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

3

Israel, Steve

D

202-225-3335

4

McCarthy, Carolyn

D

202-225-5516

Education and the Workforce
Financial Services

5

Meeks, Gregory W.

D

202-225-3461

Financial Services
Foreign Affairs

6

Meng, Grace

D

202-225-2601

Foreign Affairs
Small Business

7

Velázquez, Nydia M.

D

202-225-2361

Financial Services
Small Business

8

Jeffries, Hakeem

D

202-225-5936

Budget
Judiciary

9

Clarke, Yvette D.

D

202-225-6231

Ethics
Homeland Security
Small Business

10

Nadler, Jerrold

D

202-225-5635

Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure

11

Grimm, Michael

R

202-225-3371

Financial Services

12

Maloney, Carolyn

D

202-225-7944

Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform

13

Rangel, Charles B.

D

202-225-4365

Ways and Means

14

Crowley, Joseph

D

202-225-3965

Ways and Means

15

Serrano, José E.

D

202-225-4361

Appropriations

16

Engel, Eliot

D

202-225-2464

Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs

17

Lowey, Nita

D

202-225-6506

Appropriations

18

Maloney, Sean Patrick

D

202-225-5441

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

19

Gibson, Chris

R

202-225-5614

Agriculture
Armed Services

20

Tonko, Paul D.

D

202-225-5076

Energy and Commerce

21

Owens, Bill

D

202-225-4611

Appropriations

22

Hanna, Richard

R

202-225-3665

Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure

23

Reed, Tom

R

202-225-3161

Ways and Means

24

Maffei, Daniel

D

202-225-3701

Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology

25

Slaughter, Louise

D

202-225-3615

Rules

26

Higgins, Brian

D

202-225-3306

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security

27

Collins, Chris

R

202-225-5265

Agriculture
Small Business

North Carolina

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Butterfield, G.K.

D

202-225-3101

Energy and Commerce

2

Ellmers, Renee

R

202-225-4531

Energy and Commerce

3

Jones, Walter B.

R

202-225-3415

Armed Services

4

Price, David

D

202-225-1784

Appropriations

5

Foxx, Virginia

R

202-225-2071

Education and the Workforce
Rules

6

Coble, Howard

R

202-225-3065

Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure

7

McIntyre, Mike

D

202-225-2731

Agriculture
Armed Services

8

Hudson, Richard

R

202-225-3715

Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security

9

Pittenger, Robert

R

202-225-1976

Financial Services

10

McHenry, Patrick T.

R

202-225-2576

Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform

11

Meadows, Mark

R

202-225-6401

Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

12

Watt, Mel

D

202-225-1510

Financial Services
Judiciary

13

Holding, George

R

202-225-3032

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary

North Dakota

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Cramer, Kevin

R

202-225-2611

Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology

Northern Mariana Islands

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Sablan, Gregorio

D

202-225-2646

Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

Ohio

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Chabot, Steve

R

202-225-2216

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Small Business

2

Wenstrup, Brad

R

202-225-3164

Armed Services
Veterans’ Affairs

3

Beatty, Joyce

D

202-225-4324

Financial Services

4

Jordan, Jim

R

202-225-2676

Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

5

Latta, Robert E.

R

202-225-6405

Energy and Commerce

6

Johnson, Bill

R

202-225-5705

Energy and Commerce

7

Gibbs, Bob

R

202-225-6265

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

8

Boehner, John A.

R

202-225-6205

The Speaker

9

Kaptur, Marcy

D

202-225-4146

Appropriations

10

Turner, Michael

R

202-225-6465

Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform

11

Fudge, Marcia L.

D

202-225-7032

Agriculture
Education and the Workforce

12

Tiberi, Pat

R

202-225-5355

Ways and Means

13

Ryan, Tim

D

202-225-5261

Appropriations
Budget

14

Joyce, David

R

202-225-5731

Appropriations

15

Stivers, Steve

R

202-225-2015

Financial Services

16

Renacci, Jim

R

202-225-3876

Ways and Means

Oklahoma

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Bridenstine, Jim

R

202-225-2211

Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology

2

Mullin, Markwayne

R

202-225-2701

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

3

Lucas, Frank

R

202-225-5565

Agriculture, Chairman
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology

4

Cole, Tom

R

202-225-6165

Appropriations
Budget
Rules

5

Lankford, James

R

202-225-2132

Budget
Oversight and Government Reform

Oregon

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Bonamici, Suzanne

D

202-225-0855

Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology

2

Walden, Greg

R

202-225-6730

Energy and Commerce

3

Blumenauer, Earl

D

202-225-4811

Budget
Ways and Means

4

DeFazio, Peter

D

202-225-6416

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

5

Schrader, Kurt

D

202-225-5711

Agriculture
Budget
Small Business

Pennsylvania

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Brady, Robert

D

202-225-4731

Armed Services
House Administration

2

Fattah, Chaka

D

202-225-4001

Appropriations

3

Kelly, Mike

R

202-225-5406

Ways and Means

4

Perry, Scott

R

202-225-5836

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure

5

Thompson, Glenn W.

R

202-225-5121

Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

6

Gerlach, Jim

R

202-225-4315

Ways and Means

7

Meehan, Pat

R

202-225-2011

Ethics
Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

8

Fitzpatrick, Michael G.

R

202-225-4276

Financial Services

9

Shuster, Bill

R

202-225-2431

Transportation and Infrastructure, Chairman
Armed Services

10

Marino, Tom

R

202-225-3731

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Judiciary

11

Barletta, Lou

R

202-225-6511

Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure

12

Rothfus, Keith

R

202-225-2065

Financial Services

13

Schwartz, Allyson Y.

D

202-225-6111

Budget
Ways and Means

14

Doyle, Mike

D

202-225-2135

Energy and Commerce

15

Dent, Charles W.

R

202-225-6411

Appropriations
Ethics

16

Pitts, Joseph R.

R

202-225-2411

Energy and Commerce

17

Cartwright, Matthew

D

202-225-5546

Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform

18

Murphy, Tim

R

202-225-2301

Energy and Commerce

Puerto Rico

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Pierluisi, Pedro

D

202-225-2615

Ethics
Judiciary
Natural Resources

Rhode Island

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Cicilline, David

D

202-225-4911

Budget
Foreign Affairs

2

Langevin, Jim

D

202-225-2735

Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

South Carolina

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Sanford, Mark

R

202-225-3176

2

Wilson, Joe

R

202-225-2452

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs

3

Duncan, Jeff

R

202-225-5301

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Natural Resources

4

Gowdy, Trey

R

202-225-6030

Education and the Workforce
Ethics
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

5

Mulvaney, Mick

R

202-225-5501

Financial Services
Small Business

6

Clyburn, James E.

D

202-225-3315

Assistant Democratic Leader

7

Rice, Tom

R

202-225-9895

Budget
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure

South Dakota

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Noem, Kristi

R

202-225-2801

Agriculture
Armed Services

Tennessee

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Roe, Phil

R

202-225-6356

Education and the Workforce
Veterans’ Affairs

2

Duncan Jr., John J.

R

202-225-5435

Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

3

Fleischmann, Chuck

R

202-225-3271

Appropriations

4

DesJarlais, Scott

R

202-225-6831

Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform

5

Cooper, Jim

D

202-225-4311

Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform

6

Black, Diane

R

202-225-4231

Budget
Ways and Means

7

Blackburn, Marsha

R

202-225-2811

Budget
Energy and Commerce

8

Fincher, Stephen

R

202-225-4714

Agriculture
Financial Services

9

Cohen, Steve

D

202-225-3265

Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure

Texas

District

Name/Webpage

Party

   Phone

    Committee Assignment

1

Gohmert, Louie

R

202-225-3035

Judiciary
Natural Resources

2

Poe, Ted

R

202-225-6565

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary

3

Johnson, Sam

R

202-225-4201

Ways and Means

4

Hall, Ralph M.

R

202-225-6673

Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology

5

Hensarling, Jeb

R

202-225-3484

Financial Services, Chairman

6

Barton, Joe

R

202-225-2002

Energy and Commerce

7

Culberson, John

R

202-225-2571

Appropriations

8

Brady, Kevin

R

202-225-4901

Ways and Means

9

Green, Al

D

202-225-7508

Financial Services

10

McCaul, Michael T.

R

202-225-2401

Homeland Security, Chairman
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

11

Conaway, K. Michael

R

202-225-3605

Ethics, Chairman
Agriculture
Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

12

Granger, Kay

R

202-225-5071

Appropriations

13

Thornberry, Mac

R

202-225-3706

Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

14

Weber, Randy

R

202-225-2831

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

15

Hinojosa, Rubén

D

202-225-2531

Education and the Workforce
Financial Services

16

O’Rourke, Beto

D

202-225-4831

Homeland Security
Veterans’ Affairs

17

Flores, Bill

R

202-225-6105

Budget
Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs

18

Jackson Lee, Sheila

D

202-225-3816

Homeland Security
Judiciary

19

Neugebauer, Randy

R

202-225-4005

Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology

20

Castro, Joaquin

D

202-225-3236

Armed Services
Foreign Affairs

21

Smith, Lamar

R

202-225-4236

Science, Space, and Technology, Chairman
Homeland Security
Judiciary

22

Olson, Pete

R

202-225-5951

Energy and Commerce

23

Gallego, Pete

D

202-225-4511

Agriculture
Armed Services

24

Marchant, Kenny

R

202-225-6605

Education and the Workforce
Ways and Means

25

Williams, Roger

R

202-225-9896

Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure

26

Burgess, Michael

R

202-225-7772

Energy and Commerce
Rules

27

Farenthold, Blake

R

202-225-7742

Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

28

Cuellar, Henry

D

202-225-1640

Appropriations

29

Green, Gene

D

202-225-1688

Energy and Commerce

30

Johnson, Eddie Bernice

D

202-225-8885

Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

31

Carter, John

R

202-225-3864

Appropriations

32

Sessions, Pete

R

202-225-2231

Rules, Chairman

33

Veasey, Marc

D

202-225-9897

Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology

34

Vela, Filemon

D

202-225-9901

Agriculture
Homeland Security

35

Doggett, Lloyd

D

202-225-4865

Ways and Means

36

Stockman, Steve

R

202-225-1555

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

Utah

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Bishop, Rob

R

202-225-0453

Armed Services
Natural Resources
Rules

2

Stewart, Chris

R

202-225-9730

Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology

3

Chaffetz, Jason

R

202-225-7751

Homeland Security
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

4

Matheson, Jim

D

202-225-3011

Energy and Commerce

Vermont

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Welch, Peter

D

202-225-4115

Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Government Reform

Virgin Islands

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Christensen, Donna M.,

D

202-225-1790

Energy and Commerce

Virginia

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Wittman, Robert J.

R

202-225-4261

Armed Services
Natural Resources

2

Rigell, Scott

R

202-225-4215

Armed Services
Budget

3

Scott, Robert C.

D

202-225-8351

Education and the Workforce
Judiciary

4

Forbes, J. Randy

R

202-225-6365

Armed Services
Judiciary

5

Hurt, Robert

R

202-225-4711

Financial Services

6

Goodlatte, Bob

R

202-225-5431

Judiciary, Chairman
Agriculture

7

Cantor, Eric

R

202-225-2815

Majority Leader

8

Moran, James

D

202-225-4376

Appropriations

9

Griffith, Morgan

R

202-225-3861

Energy and Commerce

10

Wolf, Frank

R

202-225-5136

Appropriations

11

Connolly, Gerald E. “Gerry”

D

202-225-1492

Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform

Washington

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

DelBene, Suzan

D

202-225-6311

Agriculture
Judiciary

2

Larsen, Rick

D

202-225-2605

Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure

3

Herrera Beutler, Jaime

R

202-225-3536

Appropriations
Small Business

4

Hastings, Doc

R

202-225-5816

Natural Resources, Chairman
Oversight and Government Reform

5

McMorris Rodgers, Cathy

R

202-225-2006

Energy and Commerce

6

Kilmer, Derek

D

202-225-5916

Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology

7

McDermott, Jim

D

202-225-3106

Budget
Ways and Means

8

Reichert, David G.

R

202-225-7761

Ways and Means

9

Smith, Adam

D

202-225-8901

Armed Services

10

Heck, Denny

D

202-225-9740

Financial Services

West Virginia

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

McKinley, David

R

202-225-4172

Energy and Commerce

2

Capito, Shelley Moore

R

202-225-2711

Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure

3

Rahall, Nick

D

202-225-3452

Transportation and Infrastructure

Wisconsin

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Ryan, Paul

R

202-225-3031

Budget, Chairman
Ways and Means

2

Pocan, Mark

D

202-225-2906

Budget
Oversight and Government Reform

3

Kind, Ron

D

202-225-5506

Ways and Means

4

Moore, Gwen

D

202-225-4572

Budget
Financial Services

5

Sensenbrenner, F. James

R

202-225-5101

Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology

6

Petri, Thomas

R

202-225-2476

Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure

7

Duffy, Sean P.

R

202-225-3365

Budget
Financial Services

8

Ribble, Reid

R

202-225-5665

Agriculture
Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure

Wyoming

District

Name/Webpage

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Lummis, Cynthia M.

R

202-225-2311

Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform
Science, Space, and Technology

House of Representative Phone Numbers and Committee Assignments

Alabama

District

Name

Party

Phone

                Committee Assignment

1

Bonner, Jo

R

202-225-4931

Appropriations

2

Roby, Martha

R

202-225-2901

Agriculture
Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

3

Rogers (AL), Mike

R

202-225-3261

Agriculture
Armed Services
Homeland Security

4

Aderholt, Robert

R

202-225-4876

Appropriations

5

Brooks, Mo

R

202-225-4801

Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

6

Bachus, Spencer

R

202-225-4921

Financial Services
Judiciary

7

Sewell, Terri A.

D

202-225-2665

Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

Alaska

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Young, Don

R

202-225-5765

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

American Samoa

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Faleomavaega, Eni F. H.

D

202-225-8577

Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources

Arizona

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Kirkpatrick, Ann

D

202-225-3361

Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans’ Affairs

2

Barber, Ron

D

202-225-2542

Armed Services
Homeland Security
Small Business

3

Grijalva, Raul

D

202-225-2435

Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

4

Gosar, Paul A.

R

202-225-2315

Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform

5

Salmon, Matt

R

202-225-2635

Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs

6

Schweikert, David

R

202-225-2190

Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business

7

Pastor, Ed

D

202-225-4065

Appropriations
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

8

Franks, Trent

R

202-225-4576

Armed Services
Judiciary

9

Sinema, Kyrsten

D

202-225-9888

Financial Services

Arkansas

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Crawford, Rick

R

202-225-4076

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

2

Griffin, Tim

R

202-225-2506

Ways and Means

3

Womack, Steve

R

202-225-4301

Appropriations

4

Cotton, Tom

R

202-225-3772

Financial Services
Foreign Affairs

California

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

LaMalfa, Doug

R

202-225-3076

Agriculture
Natural Resources

2

Huffman, Jared

D

202-225-5161

Budget
Natural Resources

3

Garamendi, John

D

202-225-1880

Agriculture
Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure

4

McClintock, Tom

R

202-225-2511

Budget
Natural Resources

5

Thompson, Mike

D

202-225-3311

Ways and Means
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

6

Matsui, Doris O.

D

202-225-7163

Energy and Commerce

7

Bera, Ami

D

202-225-5716

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

8

Cook, Paul

R

202-225-5861

Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Veterans’ Affairs

9

McNerney, Jerry

D

202-225-1947

Energy and Commerce

10

Denham, Jeff

R

202-225-4540

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans’ Affairs

11

Miller, George

D

202-225-2095

Education and the Workforce

12

Pelosi, Nancy

D

202-225-4965

Democratic Leader

13

Lee, Barbara

D

202-225-2661

Appropriations
Budget

14

Speier, Jackie

D

202-225-3531

Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform

15

Swalwell, Eric

D

202-225-5065

Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology

16

Costa, Jim

D

202-225-3341

Agriculture
Natural Resources

17

Honda, Mike

D

202-225-2631

Appropriations

18

Eshoo, Anna G.

D

202-225-8104

Energy and Commerce

19

Lofgren, Zoe

D

202-225-3072

House Administration
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology

20

Farr, Sam

D

202-225-2861

Appropriations

21

Valadao, David

R

202-225-4695

Appropriations

22

Nunes, Devin

R

202-225-2523

Ways and Means
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

23

McCarthy, Kevin

R

202-225-2915

Majority Whip
Financial Services

24

Capps, Lois

D

202-225-3601

Energy and Commerce

25

McKeon, Buck

R

202-225-1956

Armed Services, Chairman
Education and the Workforce

26

Brownley, Julia

D

202-225-5811

Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans’ Affairs

27

Chu, Judy

D

202-225-5464

Judiciary
Small Business

28

Schiff, Adam

D

202-225-4176

Appropriations
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

29

Cárdenas, Tony

D

202-225-6131

Budget
Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform

30

Sherman, Brad

D

202-225-5911

Financial Services
Foreign Affairs

31

Miller, Gary

R

202-225-3201

Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure

32

Napolitano, Grace

D

202-225-5256

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

33

Waxman, Henry

D

202-225-3976

Energy and Commerce

34

Becerra, Xavier

D

202-225-6235

Ways and Means

35

Negrete McLeod, Gloria

D

202-225-6161

Agriculture
Veterans’ Affairs

36

Ruiz, Raul

D

202-225-5330

Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs

37

Bass, Karen

D

202-225-7084

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary

38

Sanchez, Linda

D

202-225-6676

Ethics
Ways and Means

39

Royce, Ed

R

202-225-4111

Foreign Affairs, Chairman
Financial Services

40

Roybal-Allard, Lucille

D

202-225-1766

Appropriations

41

Takano, Mark

D

202-225-2305

Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans’ Affairs

42

Calvert, Ken

R

202-225-1986

Appropriations
Budget

43

Waters, Maxine

D

202-225-2201

Financial Services

44

Hahn, Janice

D

202-225-8220

Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure

45

Campbell, John

R

202-225-5611

Budget
Financial Services

46

Sanchez, Loretta

D

202-225-2965

Armed Services
Homeland Security

47

Lowenthal, Alan

D

202-225-7924

Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources

48

Rohrabacher, Dana

R

202-225-2415

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

49

Issa, Darrell

R

202-225-3906

Oversight and Government Reform, Chairman
Judiciary

50

Hunter, Duncan D.

R

202-225-5672

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure

51

Vargas, Juan

D

202-225-8045

Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
House Administration

52

Peters, Scott

D

202-225-0508

Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology

53

Davis, Susan

D

202-225-2040

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

Colorado

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

DeGette, Diana

D

202-225-4431

Energy and Commerce

2

Polis, Jared

D

202-225-2161

Education and the Workforce
Rules

3

Tipton, Scott

R

202-225-4761

Agriculture
Natural Resources
Small Business

4

Gardner, Cory

R

202-225-4676

Energy and Commerce

5

Lamborn, Doug

R

202-225-4422

Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs

6

Coffman, Mike

R

202-225-7882

Armed Services
Small Business
Veterans’ Affairs

7

Perlmutter, Ed

D

202-225-2645

Financial Services

Connecticut

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Larson, John B.

D

202-225-2265

Ways and Means

2

Courtney, Joe

D

202-225-2076

Agriculture
Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

3

DeLauro, Rosa L.

D

202-225-3661

Appropriations

4

Himes, Jim

D

202-225-5541

Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

5

Esty, Elizabeth

D

202-225-4476

Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

Delaware

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Carney, John

D

202-225-4165

Financial Services

District of Columbia

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Norton, Eleanor Holmes

D

202-225-8050

Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

Florida

District

Name

Party

Phone

                          Committee Assignment

1

Miller, Jeff

R

202-225-4136

Veterans’ Affairs, Chairman
Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

2

Southerland, Steve

R

202-225-5235

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

3

Yoho, Ted

R

202-225-5744

Agriculture
Foreign Affairs

4

Crenshaw, Ander

R

202-225-2501

Appropriations

5

Brown, Corrine

D

202-225-0123

Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans’ Affairs

6

DeSantis, Ron

R

202-225-2706

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

7

Mica, John

R

202-225-4035

Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

8

Posey, Bill

R

202-225-3671

Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology

9

Grayson, Alan

D

202-225-9889

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

10

Webster, Daniel

R

202-225-2176

Rules
Transportation and Infrastructure

11

Nugent, Richard

R

202-225-1002

Armed Services
House Administration
Rules

12

Bilirakis, Gus M.

R

202-225-5755

Energy and Commerce
Veterans’ Affairs

13

Young, C.W. Bill

R

202-225-5961

Appropriations

14

Castor, Kathy

D

202-225-3376

Budget
Energy and Commerce

15

Ross, Dennis

R

202-225-1252

Financial Services

16

Buchanan, Vern

R

202-225-5015

Ways and Means

17

Rooney, Tom

R

202-225-5792

Appropriations
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

18

Murphy, Patrick

D

202-225-3026

Financial Services
Small Business

19

Radel, Trey

R

202-225-2536

Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure

20

Hastings, Alcee L.

D

202-225-1313

Rules

21

Deutch, Ted

D

202-225-3001

Ethics
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary

22

Frankel, Lois

D

202-225-9890

Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure

23

Wasserman Schultz, Debbie

D

202-225-7931

Appropriations

24

Wilson, Frederica

D

202-225-4506

Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology

25

Diaz-Balart, Mario

R

202-225-4211

Appropriations

26

Garcia, Joe

D

202-225-2778

Judiciary
Natural Resources

27

Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana

R

202-225-3931

Foreign Affairs
Rules

Georgia

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Kingston, Jack

R

202-225-5831

Appropriations

2

Bishop Jr., Sanford D.

D

202-225-3631

Appropriations

3

Westmoreland, Lynn A.

R

202-225-5901

Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

4

Johnson, Henry C. “Hank” Jr.

D

202-225-1605

Armed Services
Judiciary

5

Lewis, John

D

202-225-3801

Ways and Means

6

Price, Tom

R

202-225-4501

Budget
Education and the Workforce
Ways and Means

7

Woodall, Robert

R

202-225-4272

Budget
Oversight and Government Reform
Rules

8

Scott, Austin

R

202-225-6531

Agriculture
Armed Services

9

Collins, Doug

R

202-225-9893

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

10

Broun, Paul C.

R

202-225-4101

Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology

11

Gingrey, Phil

R

202-225-2931

Energy and Commerce
House Administration

12

Barrow, John

D

202-225-2823

Energy and Commerce

13

Scott, David

D

202-225-2939

Agriculture
Financial Services

14

Graves, Tom

R

202-225-5211

Appropriations

Guam

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Bordallo, Madeleine

D

202-225-1188

Armed Services
Natural Resources

Hawaii

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Hanabusa, Colleen

D

202-225-2726

Armed Services
Natural Resources

2

Gabbard, Tulsi

D

202-225-4906

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security

Idaho

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Labrador, Raul R.

R

202-225-6611

Judiciary
Natural Resources

2

Simpson, Mike

R

202-225-5531

Appropriations

Illinois

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Rush, Bobby L.

D

202-225-4372

Energy and Commerce

2

Kelly, Robin

D

202-225-0773

Oversight and Government Reform
Science, Space, and Technology

3

Lipinski, Daniel

D

202-225-5701

Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

4

Gutierrez, Luis

D

202-225-8203

Judiciary
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

5

Quigley, Mike

D

202-225-4061

Appropriations

6

Roskam, Peter J.

R

202-225-4561

Ways and Means

7

Davis, Danny K.

D

202-225-5006

Oversight and Government Reform
Ways and Means

8

Duckworth, Tammy

D

202-225-3711

Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform

9

Schakowsky, Jan

D

202-225-2111

Energy and Commerce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

10

Schneider, Brad

D

202-225-4835

Foreign Affairs
Small Business

11

Foster, Bill

D

202-225-3515

Financial Services

12

Enyart, William

D

202-225-5661

Agriculture
Armed Services

13

Davis, Rodney

R

202-225-2371

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

14

Hultgren, Randy

R

202-225-2976

Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology

15

Shimkus, John

R

202-225-5271

Energy and Commerce

16

Kinzinger, Adam

R

202-225-3635

Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs

17

Bustos, Cheri

D

202-225-5905

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

18

Schock, Aaron

R

202-225-6201

House Administration
Ways and Means

Indiana

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Visclosky, Peter

D

202-225-2461

Appropriations

2

Walorski, Jackie

R

202-225-3915

Armed Services
Budget
Veterans’ Affairs

3

Stutzman, Marlin

R

202-225-4436

Financial Services

4

Rokita, Todd

R

202-225-5037

Budget
Education and the Workforce
House Administration

5

Brooks, Susan W.

R

202-225-2276

Education and the Workforce
Ethics
Homeland Security

6

Messer, Luke

R

202-225-3021

Budget
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs

7

Carson, André

D

202-225-4011

Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure

8

Bucshon, Larry

R

202-225-4636

Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

9

Young, Todd

R

202-225-5315

Ways and Means

Iowa

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Braley, Bruce L.

D

202-225-2911

Energy and Commerce

2

Loebsack, David

D

202-225-6576

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

3

Latham, Tom

R

202-225-5476

Appropriations

4

King, Steve

R

202-225-4426

Agriculture
Judiciary
Small Business

Kansas

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Huelskamp, Tim

R

202-225-2715

Small Business
Veterans’ Affairs

2

Jenkins, Lynn

R

202-225-6601

Ways and Means

3

Yoder, Kevin

R

202-225-2865

Appropriations

4

Pompeo, Mike

R

202-225-6216

Energy and Commerce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

Kentucky

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Whitfield, Ed

R

202-225-3115

Energy and Commerce

2

Guthrie, S. Brett

R

202-225-3501

Education and the Workforce
Energy and Commerce

3

Yarmuth, John A.

D

202-225-5401

Budget
Education and the Workforce

4

Massie, Thomas

R

202-225-3465

Oversight and Government Reform
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

5

Rogers, Harold

R

202-225-4601

Appropriations, Chairman

6

Barr, Andy

R

202-225-4706

Financial Services

Louisiana

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Scalise, Steve

R

202-225-3015

Energy and Commerce

2

Richmond, Cedric

D

202-225-6636

Homeland Security
Judiciary

3

Boustany Jr., Charles W.

R

202-225-2031

Ways and Means

4

Fleming, John

R

202-225-2777

Armed Services
Natural Resources

5

Alexander, Rodney

R

202-225-8490

Appropriations

6

Cassidy, William

R

202-225-3901

Energy and Commerce

Maine

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Pingree, Chellie

D

202-225-6116

Appropriations

2

Michaud, Michael

D

202-225-6306

Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans’ Affairs

Maryland

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Harris, Andy

R

202-225-5311

Appropriations

2

Ruppersberger, Dutch

D

202-225-3061

Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

3

Sarbanes, John P.

D

202-225-4016

Energy and Commerce

4

Edwards, Donna F.

D

202-225-8699

Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

5

Hoyer, Steny H.

D

202-225-4131

Democratic Whip

6

Delaney, John

D

202-225-2721

Financial Services

7

Cummings, Elijah

D

202-225-4741

Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

8

Van Hollen, Chris

D

202-225-5341

Budget

Massachusetts

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Neal, Richard E.

D

202-225-5601

Ways and Means

2

McGovern, James

D

202-225-6101

Agriculture
Rules

3

Tsongas, Niki

D

202-225-3411

Armed Services
Natural Resources

4

Kennedy III, Joseph P.

D

202-225-5931

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

5

Markey, Ed

D

202-225-2836

Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources

6

Tierney, John

D

202-225-8020

Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform

7

Capuano, Michael E.

D

202-225-5111

Ethics
Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure

8

Lynch, Stephen F.

D

202-225-8273

Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform

9

Keating, William

D

202-225-3111

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security

Michigan

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Benishek, Dan

R

202-225-4735

Agriculture
Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs

2

Huizenga, Bill

R

202-225-4401

Financial Services

3

Amash, Justin

R

202-225-3831

Oversight and Government Reform

4

Camp, Dave

R

202-225-3561

Ways and Means, Chairman

5

Kildee, Daniel

D

202-225-3611

Financial Services

6

Upton, Fred

R

202-225-3761

Energy and Commerce, Chairman

7

Walberg, Tim

R

202-225-6276

Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform

8

Rogers (MI), Mike

R

202-225-4872

Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, Chairman
Energy and Commerce

9

Levin, Sander

D

202-225-4961

Ways and Means

10

Miller, Candice

R

202-225-2106

House Administration, Chairman
Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure

11

Bentivolio, Kerry

R

202-225-8171

Oversight and Government Reform
Small Business

12

Dingell, John

D

202-225-4071

Energy and Commerce

13

Conyers Jr., John

D

202-225-5126

Judiciary

14

Peters, Gary

D

202-225-5802

Financial Services

Minnesota

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Walz, Timothy J.

D

202-225-2472

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans’ Affairs

2

Kline, John

R

202-225-2271

Education and the Workforce, Chairman
Armed Services

3

Paulsen, Erik

R

202-225-2871

Ways and Means

4

McCollum, Betty

D

202-225-6631

Appropriations

5

Ellison, Keith

D

202-225-4755

Financial Services

6

Bachmann, Michele

R

202-225-2331

Financial Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

7

Peterson, Collin C.

D

202-225-2165

Agriculture

8

Nolan, Rick

D

202-225-6211

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

Mississippi

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Nunnelee, Alan

R

202-225-4306

Appropriations
Budget

2

Thompson, Bennie G.

D

202-225-5876

Homeland Security

3

Harper, Gregg

R

202-225-5031

Energy and Commerce
House Administration

4

Palazzo, Steven

R

202-225-5772

Armed Services
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology

Missouri

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Clay Jr., William “Lacy”

D

202-225-2406

Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform

2

Wagner, Ann

R

202-225-1621

Financial Services

3

Luetkemeyer, Blaine

R

202-225-2956

Financial Services
Small Business

4

Hartzler, Vicky

R

202-225-2876

Agriculture
Armed Services
Budget

5

Cleaver, Emanuel

D

202-225-4535

Financial Services

6

Graves, Sam

R

202-225-7041

Small Business, Chairman
Transportation and Infrastructure

7

Long, Billy

R

202-225-6536

Energy and Commerce

8

Smith, Jason

R

202-225-4404

Montana

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Daines, Steve

R

202-225-3211

Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

Nebraska

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Fortenberry, Jeff

R

202-225-4806

Appropriations

2

Terry, Lee

R

202-225-4155

Energy and Commerce

3

Smith, Adrian

R

202-225-6435

Ways and Means

Nevada

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Titus, Dina

D

202-225-5965

Transportation and Infrastructure
Veterans’ Affairs

2

Amodei, Mark

R

202-225-6155

Judiciary
Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs

3

Heck, Joe

R

202-225-3252

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

4

Horsford, Steven

D

202-225-9894

Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform

New Hampshire

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Shea-Porter, Carol

D

202-225-5456

Armed Services
Natural Resources

2

Kuster, Ann

D

202-225-5206

Agriculture
Small Business
Veterans’ Affairs

New Jersey

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Andrews, Robert E.

D

202-225-6501

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

2

LoBiondo, Frank

R

202-225-6572

Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

3

Runyan, Jon

R

202-225-4765

Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs

4

Smith, Chris

R

202-225-3765

, Co-Chair
Foreign Affairs

5

Garrett, Scott

R

202-225-4465

Budget
Financial Services

6

Pallone Jr., Frank

D

202-225-4671

Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources

7

Lance, Leonard

R

202-225-5361

Energy and Commerce

8

Sires, Albio

D

202-225-7919

Foreign Affairs
Transportation and Infrastructure

9

Pascrell Jr., Bill

D

202-225-5751

Budget
Ways and Means

10

Payne Jr., Donald

D

202-225-3436

Homeland Security
Small Business

11

Frelinghuysen, Rodney

R

202-225-5034

Appropriations

12

Holt, Rush

D

202-225-5801

Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

New Mexico

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Lujan Grisham, Michelle

D

202-225-6316

Agriculture
Budget
Oversight and Government Reform

2

Pearce, Steve

R

202-225-2365

Financial Services

3

Lujan, Ben R.

D

202-225-6190

Energy and Commerce

New York

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Bishop, Timothy

D

202-225-3826

Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure

2

King, Pete

R

202-225-7896

Financial Services
Homeland Security
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

3

Israel, Steve

D

202-225-3335

4

McCarthy, Carolyn

D

202-225-5516

Education and the Workforce
Financial Services

5

Meeks, Gregory W.

D

202-225-3461

Financial Services
Foreign Affairs

6

Meng, Grace

D

202-225-2601

Foreign Affairs
Small Business

7

Velázquez, Nydia M.

D

202-225-2361

Financial Services
Small Business

8

Jeffries, Hakeem

D

202-225-5936

Budget
Judiciary

9

Clarke, Yvette D.

D

202-225-6231

Ethics
Homeland Security
Small Business

10

Nadler, Jerrold

D

202-225-5635

Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure

11

Grimm, Michael

R

202-225-3371

Financial Services

12

Maloney, Carolyn

D

202-225-7944

Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform

13

Rangel, Charles B.

D

202-225-4365

Ways and Means

14

Crowley, Joseph

D

202-225-3965

Ways and Means

15

Serrano, José E.

D

202-225-4361

Appropriations

16

Engel, Eliot

D

202-225-2464

Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs

17

Lowey, Nita

D

202-225-6506

Appropriations

18

Maloney, Sean Patrick

D

202-225-5441

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

19

Gibson, Chris

R

202-225-5614

Agriculture
Armed Services

20

Tonko, Paul D.

D

202-225-5076

Energy and Commerce

21

Owens, Bill

D

202-225-4611

Appropriations

22

Hanna, Richard

R

202-225-3665

Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure

23

Reed, Tom

R

202-225-3161

Ways and Means

24

Maffei, Daniel

D

202-225-3701

Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology

25

Slaughter, Louise

D

202-225-3615

Rules

26

Higgins, Brian

D

202-225-3306

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security

27

Collins, Chris

R

202-225-5265

Agriculture
Small Business

North Carolina

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Butterfield, G.K.

D

202-225-3101

Energy and Commerce

2

Ellmers, Renee

R

202-225-4531

Energy and Commerce

3

Jones, Walter B.

R

202-225-3415

Armed Services

4

Price, David

D

202-225-1784

Appropriations

5

Foxx, Virginia

R

202-225-2071

Education and the Workforce
Rules

6

Coble, Howard

R

202-225-3065

Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure

7

McIntyre, Mike

D

202-225-2731

Agriculture
Armed Services

8

Hudson, Richard

R

202-225-3715

Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security

9

Pittenger, Robert

R

202-225-1976

Financial Services

10

McHenry, Patrick T.

R

202-225-2576

Financial Services
Oversight and Government Reform

11

Meadows, Mark

R

202-225-6401

Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

12

Watt, Mel

D

202-225-1510

Financial Services
Judiciary

13

Holding, George

R

202-225-3032

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary

North Dakota

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Cramer, Kevin

R

202-225-2611

Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology

Northern Mariana Islands

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Sablan, Gregorio

D

202-225-2646

Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

Ohio

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Chabot, Steve

R

202-225-2216

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Small Business

2

Wenstrup, Brad

R

202-225-3164

Armed Services
Veterans’ Affairs

3

Beatty, Joyce

D

202-225-4324

Financial Services

4

Jordan, Jim

R

202-225-2676

Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

5

Latta, Robert E.

R

202-225-6405

Energy and Commerce

6

Johnson, Bill

R

202-225-5705

Energy and Commerce

7

Gibbs, Bob

R

202-225-6265

Agriculture
Transportation and Infrastructure

8

Boehner, John A.

R

202-225-6205

The Speaker

9

Kaptur, Marcy

D

202-225-4146

Appropriations

10

Turner, Michael

R

202-225-6465

Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform

11

Fudge, Marcia L.

D

202-225-7032

Agriculture
Education and the Workforce

12

Tiberi, Pat

R

202-225-5355

Ways and Means

13

Ryan, Tim

D

202-225-5261

Appropriations
Budget

14

Joyce, David

R

202-225-5731

Appropriations

15

Stivers, Steve

R

202-225-2015

Financial Services

16

Renacci, Jim

R

202-225-3876

Ways and Means

Oklahoma

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Bridenstine, Jim

R

202-225-2211

Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology

2

Mullin, Markwayne

R

202-225-2701

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

3

Lucas, Frank

R

202-225-5565

Agriculture, Chairman
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology

4

Cole, Tom

R

202-225-6165

Appropriations
Budget
Rules

5

Lankford, James

R

202-225-2132

Budget
Oversight and Government Reform

Oregon

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Bonamici, Suzanne

D

202-225-0855

Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology

2

Walden, Greg

R

202-225-6730

Energy and Commerce

3

Blumenauer, Earl

D

202-225-4811

Budget
Ways and Means

4

DeFazio, Peter

D

202-225-6416

Natural Resources
Transportation and Infrastructure

5

Schrader, Kurt

D

202-225-5711

Agriculture
Budget
Small Business

Pennsylvania

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Brady, Robert

D

202-225-4731

Armed Services
House Administration

2

Fattah, Chaka

D

202-225-4001

Appropriations

3

Kelly, Mike

R

202-225-5406

Ways and Means

4

Perry, Scott

R

202-225-5836

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure

5

Thompson, Glenn W.

R

202-225-5121

Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

6

Gerlach, Jim

R

202-225-4315

Ways and Means

7

Meehan, Pat

R

202-225-2011

Ethics
Homeland Security
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

8

Fitzpatrick, Michael G.

R

202-225-4276

Financial Services

9

Shuster, Bill

R

202-225-2431

Transportation and Infrastructure, Chairman
Armed Services

10

Marino, Tom

R

202-225-3731

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Judiciary

11

Barletta, Lou

R

202-225-6511

Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Transportation and Infrastructure

12

Rothfus, Keith

R

202-225-2065

Financial Services

13

Schwartz, Allyson Y.

D

202-225-6111

Budget
Ways and Means

14

Doyle, Mike

D

202-225-2135

Energy and Commerce

15

Dent, Charles W.

R

202-225-6411

Appropriations
Ethics

16

Pitts, Joseph R.

R

202-225-2411

Energy and Commerce

17

Cartwright, Matthew

D

202-225-5546

Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform

18

Murphy, Tim

R

202-225-2301

Energy and Commerce

Puerto Rico

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Pierluisi, Pedro

D

202-225-2615

Ethics
Judiciary
Natural Resources

Rhode Island

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Cicilline, David

D

202-225-4911

Budget
Foreign Affairs

2

Langevin, Jim

D

202-225-2735

Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

South Carolina

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Sanford, Mark

R

202-225-3176

2

Wilson, Joe

R

202-225-2452

Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs

3

Duncan, Jeff

R

202-225-5301

Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Natural Resources

4

Gowdy, Trey

R

202-225-6030

Education and the Workforce
Ethics
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

5

Mulvaney, Mick

R

202-225-5501

Financial Services
Small Business

6

Clyburn, James E.

D

202-225-3315

Assistant Democratic Leader

7

Rice, Tom

R

202-225-9895

Budget
Small Business
Transportation and Infrastructure

South Dakota

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Noem, Kristi

R

202-225-2801

Agriculture
Armed Services

Tennessee

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Roe, Phil

R

202-225-6356

Education and the Workforce
Veterans’ Affairs

2

Duncan Jr., John J.

R

202-225-5435

Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

3

Fleischmann, Chuck

R

202-225-3271

Appropriations

4

DesJarlais, Scott

R

202-225-6831

Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government Reform

5

Cooper, Jim

D

202-225-4311

Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform

6

Black, Diane

R

202-225-4231

Budget
Ways and Means

7

Blackburn, Marsha

R

202-225-2811

Budget
Energy and Commerce

8

Fincher, Stephen

R

202-225-4714

Agriculture
Financial Services

9

Cohen, Steve

D

202-225-3265

Judiciary
Transportation and Infrastructure

Texas

District

Name

Party

   Phone

    Committee Assignment

1

Gohmert, Louie

R

202-225-3035

Judiciary
Natural Resources

2

Poe, Ted

R

202-225-6565

Foreign Affairs
Judiciary

3

Johnson, Sam

R

202-225-4201

Ways and Means

4

Hall, Ralph M.

R

202-225-6673

Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology

5

Hensarling, Jeb

R

202-225-3484

Financial Services, Chairman

6

Barton, Joe

R

202-225-2002

Energy and Commerce

7

Culberson, John

R

202-225-2571

Appropriations

8

Brady, Kevin

R

202-225-4901

Ways and Means

9

Green, Al

D

202-225-7508

Financial Services

10

McCaul, Michael T.

R

202-225-2401

Homeland Security, Chairman
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

11

Conaway, K. Michael

R

202-225-3605

Ethics, Chairman
Agriculture
Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

12

Granger, Kay

R

202-225-5071

Appropriations

13

Thornberry, Mac

R

202-225-3706

Armed Services
Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence

14

Weber, Randy

R

202-225-2831

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

15

Hinojosa, Rubén

D

202-225-2531

Education and the Workforce
Financial Services

16

O’Rourke, Beto

D

202-225-4831

Homeland Security
Veterans’ Affairs

17

Flores, Bill

R

202-225-6105

Budget
Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs

18

Jackson Lee, Sheila

D

202-225-3816

Homeland Security
Judiciary

19

Neugebauer, Randy

R

202-225-4005

Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology

20

Castro, Joaquin

D

202-225-3236

Armed Services
Foreign Affairs

21

Smith, Lamar

R

202-225-4236

Science, Space, and Technology, Chairman
Homeland Security
Judiciary

22

Olson, Pete

R

202-225-5951

Energy and Commerce

23

Gallego, Pete

D

202-225-4511

Agriculture
Armed Services

24

Marchant, Kenny

R

202-225-6605

Education and the Workforce
Ways and Means

25

Williams, Roger

R

202-225-9896

Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure

26

Burgess, Michael

R

202-225-7772

Energy and Commerce
Rules

27

Farenthold, Blake

R

202-225-7742

Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform
Transportation and Infrastructure

28

Cuellar, Henry

D

202-225-1640

Appropriations

29

Green, Gene

D

202-225-1688

Energy and Commerce

30

Johnson, Eddie Bernice

D

202-225-8885

Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation and Infrastructure

31

Carter, John

R

202-225-3864

Appropriations

32

Sessions, Pete

R

202-225-2231

Rules, Chairman

33

Veasey, Marc

D

202-225-9897

Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology

34

Vela, Filemon

D

202-225-9901

Agriculture
Homeland Security

35

Doggett, Lloyd

D

202-225-4865

Ways and Means

36

Stockman, Steve

R

202-225-1555

Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology

Utah

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Bishop, Rob

R

202-225-0453

Armed Services
Natural Resources
Rules

2

Stewart, Chris

R

202-225-9730

Homeland Security
Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology

3

Chaffetz, Jason

R

202-225-7751

Homeland Security
Judiciary
Oversight and Government Reform

4

Matheson, Jim

D

202-225-3011

Energy and Commerce

Vermont

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Welch, Peter

D

202-225-4115

Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Government Reform

Virgin Islands

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Christensen, Donna M.,

D

202-225-1790

Energy and Commerce

Virginia

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Wittman, Robert J.

R

202-225-4261

Armed Services
Natural Resources

2

Rigell, Scott

R

202-225-4215

Armed Services
Budget

3

Scott, Robert C.

D

202-225-8351

Education and the Workforce
Judiciary

4

Forbes, J. Randy

R

202-225-6365

Armed Services
Judiciary

5

Hurt, Robert

R

202-225-4711

Financial Services

6

Goodlatte, Bob

R

202-225-5431

Judiciary, Chairman
Agriculture

7

Cantor, Eric

R

202-225-2815

Majority Leader

8

Moran, James

D

202-225-4376

Appropriations

9

Griffith, Morgan

R

202-225-3861

Energy and Commerce

10

Wolf, Frank

R

202-225-5136

Appropriations

11

Connolly, Gerald E. “Gerry”

D

202-225-1492

Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government Reform

Washington

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

DelBene, Suzan

D

202-225-6311

Agriculture
Judiciary

2

Larsen, Rick

D

202-225-2605

Armed Services
Transportation and Infrastructure

3

Herrera Beutler, Jaime

R

202-225-3536

Appropriations
Small Business

4

Hastings, Doc

R

202-225-5816

Natural Resources, Chairman
Oversight and Government Reform

5

McMorris Rodgers, Cathy

R

202-225-2006

Energy and Commerce

6

Kilmer, Derek

D

202-225-5916

Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology

7

McDermott, Jim

D

202-225-3106

Budget
Ways and Means

8

Reichert, David G.

R

202-225-7761

Ways and Means

9

Smith, Adam

D

202-225-8901

Armed Services

10

Heck, Denny

D

202-225-9740

Financial Services

West Virginia

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

McKinley, David

R

202-225-4172

Energy and Commerce

2

Capito, Shelley Moore

R

202-225-2711

Financial Services
Transportation and Infrastructure

3

Rahall, Nick

D

202-225-3452

Transportation and Infrastructure

Wisconsin

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

1

Ryan, Paul

R

202-225-3031

Budget, Chairman
Ways and Means

2

Pocan, Mark

D

202-225-2906

Budget
Oversight and Government Reform

3

Kind, Ron

D

202-225-5506

Ways and Means

4

Moore, Gwen

D

202-225-4572

Budget
Financial Services

5

Sensenbrenner, F. James

R

202-225-5101

Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology

6

Petri, Thomas

R

202-225-2476

Education and the Workforce
Transportation and Infrastructure

7

Duffy, Sean P.

R

202-225-3365

Budget
Financial Services

8

Ribble, Reid

R

202-225-5665

Agriculture
Budget
Transportation and Infrastructure

Wyoming

District

Name

Party

Phone

Committee Assignment

At Large

Lummis, Cynthia M.

R

202-225-2311

Natural Resources
Oversight and Government Reform
Science, Space, and Technology

Fax: 202-224-5301

Jerry Moran  –  @JerryMoran (R – KS) (202) 224-6521 Fax: 202-228-6966 Web Site Olathe: (913) 393-0711